PROCEEDINGS OF THE PRINCIPAL :: A.P.RESIDENTIAL DEGREE COLLEGE::
VIJAYAPURISOUTH :: NAGARJUNA SAGAR, GUNTUR DISTRICT

Present : Sri Y.N.S.Chaudhary

               Date: 30-04-2021.

Sub: Constitution of Committees for various Curricular and Co-Curricular
activities for the year 2020-21.

-o0o-

                         The following is the list of committees slightly reconstituted as per NAAC & other
requirements for organizing the various Curricular,Co-Curricular and other activities for the
Academic Year 2020-21.

COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021

Sl.No NAME OF THE COMMITTEE Sarva Sri./Dr./Smt.
1 ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE FOR 2020-21 1.Sri P.Ravindranath,
2.Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud
3. Dr.SK.Md.Basha
4. Sri N.Satish Babu
5. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
6. Sri B.Daniel, Jr.Assistant
2 EXAMINATIONS, TIME TABLE & ACADEMIC CALENDER PREPARATION & ONLINE CLASSES 1.Sri P.Ravindranath
2.Sri N.Satish Babu
3. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
3 ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE & COLLEGE DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE 1.Dr. E.Mallikarjuna Goud, ATP
2. Sri P.Ravindranath, Dy.Warden
3. Dr.M.Suresh Babu
4. Dr.B.Venkata Ramana
5. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
6. Dr.SK.Md.Basha
7. Sri D.Vijay Kumar
8. Sri P.Rama Krishna, PD
4 STUDENT FORUM ELECTIONS & STUDENT GRIEVANCE CELL 1. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud, ATP
2. Sri P.Ravindranath, Dy.Warden
3. Dr.M.Suresh Babu
4. Dr.B.Venkata Ramana
5. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
6. Dr.SK.Md.Basha
5 IQAC, NAAC & RUSA COMMITTEE IInd Cycle – 2020 1. Dr.M.Suresh Babu, I/C
2. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud
3. Dr.M.Parappa
4. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
5.Sri P.Ravindranath
6. Dr.B.Venkata Ramana
7. Dr.SK.Md.Basha
8. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha
6 NIRF & APSCHE 1.Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud
2. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha
3. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
4. Dr.V.Uday Kumar
5.Sri P.V.Reddy
6. Sri V.Sowri Babu
7 COLLEGE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE 1. Dr.E,Mallikarjuna Goud
2. Dr.M.Parappa
3. Sri P.Ravindranath
4. Dr.M.Suresh Babu
5. Dr.S.L.Sarma
6. Dr B.Venkata Ramana
7. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
8. Dr.SK.Md.Basha
9. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha
10.Dr.V.Uday Kumar
8 NAADU-NEDU COMMITTEE 1. Sri Y.N.S.Chaudhary, Principal
2. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud, ATP
3. Dr.B.V.Ramana, Lecturer
4. Sri K.Pramod Kumar, CRP5. Sri B.Venkateswarlu, Sachivalaya Engineer
6. Smt.K.Bhavani, Sachivalaya Edu.Asst.
7. Sri M.Jagadeeswara Rao, Parents Committee Chairman
8. Sri G.Srinivasa Rao – Member
9. Sri R.Balu – Member
9 SKILL DEVELOPMENT (APSSDC) 1. Dr.B.Venkata Ramana, I/C
2. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
3. Dr.V.Uday Kumar
4. Sri V.Sowri Babu
5. Dr.Ch.Kiran Kumar
10 UGC SKILL BASED COURSES 1.Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha, Incharge
2.Dr.SK.Md.Basha,
3.Sri P.V.Reddy,
4.Smt.V.Rani
5. Sri T.Ramanjaneyulu
11 CAREER GUIDANCE & PLACEMENT CELL 1. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha, I/C
2. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar, MSCS
3. Dr.V.Uday Kumar, MSCS
4. Sri P.V.Reddy, B.Com
5. Sri V.Sowri Babu, B.Com
4. Dr.Ch.Kiran Kumar, B.A
5. Smt.V.Rani, B.A
6. Dr.P.Sudhakar, MPC
7. Smt.P.Revathi Devi, MPC
8. Sri G.Gangadhar, MPC
12 ARIIA & INNOVATION CELL 1. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha
2. Dr.P.Sudhakar
3. Smt.P.Revathi Devi
4. Sri P.V.Reddy
5. Sri V.Sowri Babu6. Smt.V.Rani
7. Sri C.Gangadhar
8. Dr.Ch.Kiran Kumar
13 AFFILIATION/JNANABHOOMI 1. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud, ATP
2.Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
3.Sri D.Vijay Kumar, Member
4.Sri V.Sowri Babu, Member
5. Sri B.Daniel, Jr.Asst. Member
14 LMS&MOOCS 1. Smt.Ch.Madhavai Latha, Incharge
2. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar, MSCS
3. Smt.P.Revathi Devi, MPC
4. Smt.V.Rani, B.A
5. Sri V.Sowri Babu, B.COM
15 MAIN LIBRARY & HOSTEL LIBRARY CUM COMPUTER CENTRE 1. Dr.S.L.Sarma
2. Sri S.Ch.Chennaiah, Librarian
3. Dr.B.V.Ramana
4. Sri I.Sudarsana Rao
5. Sri G.Srinivasa Reddy
6. Sri G.Narsi Reddy, Library Asst
16 DIGITAL LIBRARY/ E-RESOURCES 1. Dr.SLD Sarma, Convenor
2.Sri S.Ch.Chennaiah, Librarian
3.Sri I.Sudarsana Rao
4.Sri T.Ramanjaneyulu
5.Sri V.Sowri Babu
17 DIGITAL CLASS ROOMS & EQUIPMENT COMMITTEE 1. Dr.SK.Md.Basha
2. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha
3. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
4. Sri V.Sowri Babu
5. Sri I.Sudarsana Rao
6. Sri C.Gangadhar
18 WEBSITE COMMITTEE Dr.M.Suresh Babu, Advisors
Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud, Advisors
1.Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha, Incharge
2.Sri P.V.Reddy
3.Sri V.Sowri Babu
4.Dr.Ch.Kiran Kumar
19 COMMITTEE FOR WOMEN’S PROTECTION 1. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha , Convenor
2. Smt.P.Revathi Devi
3.Smt.V.Rani
4. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud
20 CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE WITH ALUMNI ASSOCIATION 1. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud
2. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
3. Dr.M.Suresh Babu
4. Dr.B.Venkata Ramana
5. Dr.SK.Md.Basha
6. Smt.Ch.Madhavai Latha
7. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
8. Sri P.V.Reddy
21 UGC COMMITTEE 1. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud, Incharge
2. Dr.B.V.Ramana
3. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
4. Dr.M.Suresh Babu
22 SPECIAL FEE , MAINTENANCE FEE & MIGRATION CERTIFICATE FEE 1. Dr.E,Mallikarjuna Goud
2. Sri P.Ravindranath
3. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
4. Dr.B.V.Ramana
5. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha
23 COLLEGE LEVEL PURCHASING COMMITTEE 1. Dr.B.Venkata Ramana
2. Dr.M.Parappa
3.Dr.M.Suresh Babu
4. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
5.Sri N.Satish Babu
24 POPULAR LECTURE PROGRAMME 1. Dr.B.Venkata Ramana
2. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
3. Sri Ch.Chandra Sekhar
4. Smt.Ch.Madhavi Latha
5. Dr.V.Uday Kumar
6. Dr.P.Sudhakar
7. Sri I.Sudarsana Rao
25 MAGAZINE COMMITTEE 1. Dr.S.L.Sarma
2. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud
3. Sri SK.Md.Basha
4. Sri M.Srinivasa Rao
5. Sri M.Naga Raju
26 PRESS & PUBLIC RELATIONS 1.Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
2.Dr.SK.Md.Basha
3. Sri V.Sowri Babu
4. Sri G.Srinivasa Reddy
27 CULTURAL ACTIVITIES 1. Dr.S.L.D.Sarma
2. Dr.SK.Md.Basha
3. Dr.M.Naga Raju
4. Dr.Ch.Kiran Kumar
5. Smt.V.Rani
6. Sri P.Vamsi Krishna, Sr.Assistant
28 CLEAN&GREEN 1.Sri SK.Md.Basha, NSS
2.Sri D.Vijay Kumar, NCC
3. Sri P.Rama Krishna, PD
4. Sri I.Sudarsana Rao
5. Sri P.V.Reddy
6. Sri K.V.Kondaiah
7. Sri Y.Ch.Meeravali
29 ECO-CLUB, SWACHA ANDHRA 1.Dr.SK.Md.Basha, Incharge
2. Dr.V.Uday Kumar
30 ECO-CLUB, SWACHA ANDHRA 1. Dr.E.Mallikarjuna Goud, ATP
2. Sri P.Ravindranath, Dy.Warden
3. Dr.SK.Md.Basha, NSS Officer
4. Sri D.Vijay Kumar, NCC Officer
5. Sri P.Rama Krishna, PD

 

 

PRINCIPAL